PRIVACY & SECURITY

USE OF THE WEB

Any person accessing this website assumes the role of user, committing to the observance and strict compliance with the conditions set forth herein, as well as any other applicable legal provisions.

The Owner reserves the right to modify any type of information that may appear on the website, without there being any obligation to pre-advise or inform the users of said obligations, understanding the publication on the website sufficient.

RESPONSIBILITY

The Owner is exempt from any type of liability derived from the information published on its website, as long as the information has been manipulated or introduced by a third party.

From the website of El Titular, it is possible to redirect to third-party content, which does not assume any responsibility for lack of control over them. In any case, The Owner declares that he will proceed to the immediate withdrawal of any link or content that may contravene national or international legislation, morality or public order, and will inform the competent authorities.

The Owner is not responsible for the information and stored content, by way of example but not limited to forums, chat, blogs, comments, social networks or any other means that allow third parties to publish content independently on the website . Any user can send a complaint or suggestion to the contact address provided to proceed with the withdrawal and / or blocking of any content that may be contrary to Spanish, European or international legislation.

This website has been reviewed and tested to work correctly in the most common operating systems and browsers. In principle, the correct operation can be guaranteed 365 days a year, 24 hours a day. However, The Owner does not rule out the possibility that force majeure events may occur that make access to the website temporarily impossible. The Owner reserves the right to interrupt access to the Website, as well as the provision of the Services provided through it at any time and without notice, and are motivated by technical reasons, security, and / or tasks. of maintenance, either for any other justified cause. For this reason, the Owner does not guarantee the reliability, availability, or continuity of its Website or the services provided, so that the use of the same by the user is carried out at your own risk, without , at no time, you can be held responsible in this regard. In case there are interruptions of the Services, delays, errors, malfunctions and, in general, other inconveniences for the user that have their origin in causes beyond the control of the Owner, and / or when there is a fraudulent or negligent act of the user, and / or when they have origin in causes of force majeure or fortuitous event, The Holder will not be responsible. Notwithstanding the provisions of Article 1105 of the Civil Code, shall be understood included in the concept of Force Majeure, in addition, and for the purposes of these Terms of use, all events that occurred beyond the control of the Owner, such as: failure of third parties, operators or service companies, administrative actions, lack of access to third party networks, acts or omissions of state security forces and bodies, those produced as a result of natural phenomena, blackouts, etc. and the attack of crackers or third parties specialized in the security or integrity of the computer system, provided that the Owner has adopted reasonable security measures in accordance with the state of the art. In any case, whatever its cause, the Holder will not assume any responsibility for direct or indirect damages, consequential damages and / or loss of profits. Similarly, the Owner is excluded from any liability for damages of any kind that may be due to the presence of viruses or the presence of other harmful elements in the contents that may cause alteration in computer systems as well as documents or systems stored in them.

The Owner is not responsible for the use that the user makes of the Services of the portal or their passwords, as well as any other material thereof, infringing the rights of intellectual or industrial property or any other right of third parties.

DATA PROTECTION

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter "LOPD"), TRENDSPLANT S.L. with CIF B54459532, informs the user that all personal data that you provide us through the web will be incorporated into a file, created and maintained under our responsibility.

Who is responsible for the data

Company name is: TRENDSPLANT S.L.
CIF/NIF B54459532
Registered office: Calle Pintor Cabrera 14,local 18, 03003 Alicante
The activity of this website: venta online de moda.
You can contact at info@trendsplant.com

Purpose and use of data

The personal data will be used in order to manage the services offered, process orders, perform administrative tasks, and send technical, commercial or advertising information via ordinary or electronic to its customers or users about products or services that may be of your interest This acceptance will always be revocable. The use of the forms and services of this website is limited to users of legal age. By using any of them, you guarantee that you comply with this requirement and accept the consequences that arise if not.

Third party service

Hosting: Innovadeluxe Diseño y Desarrollo Web, S.L. – CIF B86091451 Calle San Diego 15, 2ºC – 28801 Alcalá de Henares (Madrid).
Email Marketing Provider: Mailchimp Gorup LLC, 675 Ponce de León Ave NE Atlanta.
Chat platform: Zendesk, Inc. 1019 Market Street. San Francisco, CA 94103, United States.

ARCO Rights

The ARCO rights (Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition) guarantee the control of the personal data of the users and impose a series of obligations that a third party must respect.

These rights are regulated by the Organic Law 15/1999 on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD).

What do ARCO rights include?

- Right of access: the user is entitled to contact the person responsible for the file in which their data are stored, in order to request the following information:
- If the personal data are being treated.
- The purpose of said treatment.
- Information on the origin of the data and the transfers made or planned to be made to third parties.
- Right to rectification and cancellation: the owner of the data may request the person responsible for the file to rectify their data in case of any inaccuracy, incompleteness, inadequacy or excessiveness. In addition, the owner can request that their personal data be canceled.
- Right of opposition: the user can object to a third party using their personal data for any treatment. It is a legal tool.

You can exercise your ARCO Rights, by contacting the e-mail info@trendsplant.com or by phone on 966 231 254. You can exercise any of the rights: Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition, contemplated in the LOPD, as well as the request of not receiving advertising, or commercial communications, etc.

We will process your request and once it is resolved, we will inform you of its resolution.

FREE TEXT FIELDS

The free text fields that exist in the portal, made available to the user, have as sole and exclusive purpose to collect information to improve the quality of the Services through complaints or suggestions from users, and specifically, the reception of issues related to the products purchased.

The user will not include, in those spaces authorized for the introduction of text, any sensitive personal data or any other data that requires the application of security measures above the basic level in accordance with the LOPD and its development regulations. The personal data considered sensitive according to the current legislation are those related to ideology, religion, beliefs, union affiliation, health, racial origin and / or sexual life.

UNDER AGE

The services of www.trendsplant.com are aimed at people of legal age. If the user is a minor, they must have the consent of their parents to be able to use the portal. If the Owner perceives indications that a user is a minor and has received personal data, it will require the consent of the parents or guardians or proof of the age of majority. If a reasonable doubt persists, the data and, where appropriate, the user account will be canceled. In any case, the Owner is not responsible for the consequences of the processing of data of minors without the consent of the parents and guardians.

APPLICABLE LAW AND JURISDICTION

For the resolution of disputes that may arise in relation to this website, with the activities developed in it, or with the interpretations of this privacy policy or, as the case may be, conditions of sale, Spanish legislation shall apply. . The parties submit, at their option, for the resolution of conflicts and renouncing any other jurisdiction, to the courts and tribunals of the user's domicile.